• “Transparency International Anticorruption Center” PO
• 12 Saryan Street, 5th floor
Transparency International Anticorruption Center (TIAC) is the accredited National Chapter of Transparency International (TI), the global anti-corruption movement in Armenia, established as local NGO in 2000. As a global movement with one vision, we want a world free of corruption. Through chapters in more than 100 countries and an international secretariat in Berlin, we are leading the fight against corruption to turn this vision into reality.
In TIAC we are a small team of twenty highly devoted professionals with the same values such as, transparency, accountability, integrity, justice and courage. We work together with governments, civil society organizations, international organizations and media with the mission to promote good governance in Armenia through reducing the corruption and strengthening the democracy.
In line with this mission, the overall goals of TIAC are to support: